Glycerin holds a significance in various sectors and industries. The product is odorless and lack the presence of color in it. It is said to be sweet in taste and has sticky consistency. It is commendable ability to withstand the extreme high temperatures which is appreciated by the users. It ha slow boiling point and also used a softener in many applications. The product is quiet soluble in water easily and is used as a plasticizers as well. Glycerin is considered to be wonderful for your skin which provides a glowing skin and hence prove to be an ingredient in many cosmetic products.
- Sweet viscous liquid
- Transparent and have no color
- Doe snot have any smell
- Very high boiling point
Unit No. 222, Nitin Industrial Complex, Suhasini Pawaskar Marg, Ghartanpada - 1, W. E. Highway, Dahisar (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400068, India